31 Salem Ln Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,501 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Salem Ln, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $598,875, approximately $376 per square foot. 31 Salem Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Tabin Kay Ellen
Bought by
Tabin Kay Ellen and The Kay Ellen Tabin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabin Kay Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,359 | $50,000 | $12,243 | $37,757 |
| 2024 | $8,359 | $41,110 | $10,203 | $30,907 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $41,110 | $10,203 | $30,907 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $46,001 | $10,203 | $35,798 |
| 2021 | $8,221 | $37,512 | $6,121 | $31,391 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $37,512 | $6,121 | $31,391 |
| 2019 | $8,080 | $41,222 | $6,121 | $35,101 |
| 2018 | $8,655 | $38,171 | $5,247 | $32,924 |
| 2017 | $8,487 | $38,171 | $5,247 | $32,924 |
| 2016 | $8,493 | $38,171 | $5,247 | $32,924 |
| 2015 | $7,714 | $33,628 | $4,518 | $29,110 |
| 2014 | $8,124 | $35,424 | $4,518 | $30,906 |
| 2013 | $8,006 | $35,424 | $4,518 | $30,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map