31 Sandtrap Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,155 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Sandtrap Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $474,039, approximately $292 per square foot. 31 Sandtrap Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Soroka Christina and Soroka Matthew
Bought by
Gayeski Bruce and Gayeski Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,846
Interest Rate
3.55%
Estimated Equity
$443,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Repak Arthur and Repak Diane
Bought by
Tracy Christina and Soroka Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Tuttle Rd Assoc
Bought by
Repak Art and Repak Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayeski Bruce | $275,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Christina | $310,000 | -- | |
| Repak Art | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayeski Bruce | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Repak Art | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Repak Art | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Repak Art | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,631 | $273,300 | $72,870 | $200,430 |
| 2024 | $10,057 | $273,300 | $72,870 | $200,430 |
| 2023 | $9,593 | $273,300 | $72,870 | $200,430 |
| 2022 | $8,645 | $196,480 | $48,580 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $8,645 | $196,480 | $48,580 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $8,684 | $196,480 | $48,580 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $8,724 | $196,480 | $48,580 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $8,586 | $196,480 | $48,580 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $7,882 | $185,890 | $45,890 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $185,890 | $45,890 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $7,361 | $185,890 | $45,890 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $185,890 | $45,890 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map