31 Seaman Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Seaman Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $496,869, approximately $232 per square foot. 31 Seaman Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $485,000 | $69,300 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $9,608 | $431,200 | $69,300 | $361,900 |
| 2023 | $9,844 | $414,600 | $69,300 | $345,300 |
| 2022 | $9,481 | $376,900 | $63,000 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $9,616 | $342,600 | $63,000 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $9,980 | $320,200 | $63,000 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $9,919 | $307,900 | $63,000 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $9,910 | $301,900 | $63,000 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $9,579 | $298,900 | $63,000 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $9,252 | $293,000 | $63,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,000 | $63,000 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,800 | $63,000 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map