31 Sherry Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,020
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Sherry Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $948,978, approximately $236 per square foot. 31 Sherry Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Tanury Diane M
Bought by
Tanury Lt and Tanury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Tanury George T and Tanury Diane M
Bought by
Tanury Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Borges Gino Lero
Bought by
Tanury George T and Tanury Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanury Lt | -- | -- | |
| Tanury Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Tanury George T | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanury George T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanury George T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanury George T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $791,800 | $183,100 | $608,700 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $554,400 | $152,600 | $401,800 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $554,400 | $152,600 | $401,800 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $554,400 | $152,600 | $401,800 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $468,100 | $125,400 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $468,100 | $125,400 | $342,700 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $468,100 | $125,400 | $342,700 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | $486,300 | $132,400 | $353,900 |
| 2017 | $5,919 | $396,700 | $119,600 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $396,700 | $119,600 | $277,100 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $396,700 | $119,600 | $277,100 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $419,240 | $130,700 | $288,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map