31 Sherry Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Sherry Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $241,423, approximately $223 per square foot. 31 Sherry Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $128,400 | $21,900 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $128,400 | $21,900 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $128,400 | $21,900 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $128,400 | $21,900 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $120,000 | $21,900 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $112,400 | $21,900 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $112,400 | $21,900 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $105,000 | $21,900 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $105,000 | $21,900 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $105,000 | $21,900 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,300 | $21,900 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,300 | $21,900 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map