31 Stanford Dr Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Stanford Dr, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,384,538, approximately $545 per square foot. 31 Stanford Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Becker Suzanne G
Bought by
Maclachlan Marc E and Maclachlan Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Fahey Joseph J and Fahey Judy
Bought by
Becker Suzanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Eifert William M
Bought by
Fahey Joseph J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclachlan Marc E | $680,000 | -- | |
| Becker Suzanne C | $475,000 | -- | |
| Fahey Joseph J | $250,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahey Joseph J | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,660 | $1,277,800 | $613,300 | $664,500 |
| 2024 | $13,393 | $1,234,400 | $613,300 | $621,100 |
| 2023 | $11,791 | $1,179,100 | $613,300 | $565,800 |
| 2022 | $11,116 | $961,600 | $511,000 | $450,600 |
| 2021 | $11,142 | $944,200 | $532,300 | $411,900 |
| 2020 | $10,887 | $944,200 | $532,300 | $411,900 |
| 2019 | $10,846 | $918,400 | $532,300 | $386,100 |
| 2018 | $10,657 | $905,400 | $532,300 | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $10,071 | $822,100 | $532,300 | $289,800 |
| 2016 | $9,887 | $791,600 | $506,800 | $284,800 |
| 2015 | $9,608 | $766,800 | $482,000 | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map