S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheila Hinson
Chesser Realty Inc
(870) 239-1880
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $156,000
3BR, 2BA home boasts a large living room, kitchen/dining combo, large laundry,privacy wood fence, back deck, front porch, 2 car garage, 10x10 storage buildings. 3rd bedroom being used as office w/cabinets. Vinyl siding & metal roof. Central heat/air, gas wall heater, propane tank stays, gas tankless water heater in kitchen. Tile flooring in living room, kitchen & laundry. Possession contingent upon current lease. See Agent Remarks for showing instructions.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastabrook Dillan | $130,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Nathanael | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Rocque Beverly J | -- | None Available | |
| La Roeque Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Co Bac Home Loans Servicing | $53,693 | None Available | |
| Co Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Russell | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Reagans Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reagans | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eastabrook Dillan | $3,500 | |
| Open | Eastabrook Dillan | $128,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Nathanael | $119,691 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Sold | $117,000 | -3.3% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $121,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $25,740 | $1,400 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $854 | $25,740 | $1,400 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $814 | $19,370 | $1,400 | $17,970 |
| 2022 | $814 | $19,370 | $1,400 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $354 | $19,370 | $1,400 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $723 | $18,010 | $1,400 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $348 | $18,010 | $1,400 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $373 | $18,010 | $1,400 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $706 | $18,010 | $1,400 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $356 | $18,010 | $1,400 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $338 | $16,790 | $1,400 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,790 | $1,400 | $15,390 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheila Hinson
Chesser Realty Inc
(870) 239-1880
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Koal Benson
Compass Rose Realty
(870) 838-3368
91 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10090665
APN: 3630-00030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.