31 Surfside Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $2,132,000 - $3,234,343
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Surfside Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $2,669,836, approximately $813 per square foot. 31 Surfside Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Jobesu T
Bought by
Oneill Stephen J and Oneil Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,029,830
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,640,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Stephen J | $1,575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Stephen J | $1,120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,362 | $2,338,500 | $1,435,600 | $902,900 |
| 2024 | $15,483 | $1,494,500 | $1,450,100 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $16,661 | $1,652,400 | $1,318,300 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $16,661 | $1,320,200 | $1,096,400 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $14,687 | $1,101,800 | $901,800 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $14,398 | $1,066,500 | $867,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $14,384 | $1,046,900 | $850,000 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $14,953 | $1,071,900 | $867,600 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $15,103 | $1,071,900 | $867,600 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $15,059 | $1,065,000 | $867,600 | $197,400 |
| 2015 | $14,322 | $1,093,300 | $895,900 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map