Seller's Agent in 2019
Samantha Moynihan
Century 21 North East
(617) 459-8839
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $923,000
Poets Corner! Great Area, Come and see what this 7 room, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has waiting for you!. This Expanded Cape Offers: Beautiful Hardwood Floors, Charming Built-Ins. Cozy fireplaced living room and first-floor Sunroom/BONUS Room. The kitchen is Open Floor Plan Opening up to Light Filled Dining room. Lovely breezeway could double as an oversized Mudroom... 2nd Floor features, 2 Good Sized Bedrooms with Plenty of Storage Space and Master bedroom has a cathedral ceiling with skylight. Good Size Partially Fenced in Yard...Needs some updating but with your finishing touches this home will be your showplace!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffee Craig E | $560,000 | -- | |
| Property Acquisition G | $435,000 | -- | |
| King Debra L | $457,000 | -- | |
| Leavitt Maureen A | $430,000 | -- | |
| Meehan Christopher | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaffee Craig E | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Debra L | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Leavitt Maureen A | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meehan Christopher | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meehan Christopher | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2018 12/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | Off Market | $560,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Price Changed | $519,999 | -3.7% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | For Sale | $539,999 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $726,900 | $475,800 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $8,184 | $698,300 | $457,100 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $7,927 | $629,600 | $412,100 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $572,300 | $374,600 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $7,587 | $549,400 | $359,000 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $532,100 | $341,600 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $505,600 | $325,400 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $476,900 | $306,900 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $6,311 | $449,800 | $289,500 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $406,400 | $259,400 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $375,500 | $239,700 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $362,800 | $231,600 | $131,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Samantha Moynihan
Century 21 North East
(617) 459-8839
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Margaret Liotta
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 512-2023
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72424684
APN: READ-000033-000000-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.