31 Texas Dr New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Texas Dr, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $307,614, approximately $173 per square foot. 31 Texas Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Slade Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Est Cayer Roger L and Fasolo Deborah A
Bought by
Michaud Jeffrey R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Jeffrey R | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michaud Jeffrey R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $156,870 | $38,570 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $156,870 | $38,570 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $156,870 | $38,570 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $100,590 | $17,780 | $82,810 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $100,590 | $17,780 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $100,590 | $17,780 | $82,810 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $100,590 | $17,780 | $82,810 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $100,590 | $17,780 | $82,810 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $85,050 | $18,130 | $66,920 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $85,050 | $18,130 | $66,920 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $85,050 | $18,130 | $66,920 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $85,050 | $18,130 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map