31 Thistleton Way Way Saint Augustine Beach, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Thistleton Way Way, Saint Augustine Beach, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $429,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 31 Thistleton Way Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Lai Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,192
Outstanding Balance
$323,848
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$105,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Brandon | $433,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Brandon | $347,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,009 | $373,151 | $93,000 | $280,151 |
| 2025 | $5,205 | $385,834 | $93,000 | $292,834 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $384,135 | $93,000 | $291,135 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $390,043 | $90,000 | $300,043 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map