31 Thunderbird Way Newcomb, NY 12852
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Thunderbird Way, Newcomb, NY 12852 and is currently estimated at $404,311, approximately $409 per square foot. 31 Thunderbird Way is a home with nearby schools including Newcomb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Menssing Llc
Bought by
Smith Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bruce | $50,000 | Aline Galgay |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $395,900 | $81,000 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $11,636 | $305,300 | $81,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $10,987 | $305,300 | $81,000 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $10,570 | $305,300 | $81,000 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | $284,000 | $61,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $284,000 | $61,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $284,000 | $61,000 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $538 | $44,200 | $29,200 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,200 | $29,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map