31 Travis Dr Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Travis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $126,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 31 Travis Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Western Harnett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $77,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $634 | $77,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $469 | $77,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $469 | $77,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $469 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $501 | $50,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map