31 W Ruby Ave Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Estimated Value: $1,826,000 - $2,352,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,224
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 W Ruby Ave, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and is currently estimated at $2,060,542, approximately $487 per square foot. 31 W Ruby Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Palisades Park Jr Sr High School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
31 W Ruby Llc
Bought by
Jun Peter T and Jun Esther Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Daniel Rene and Sanchez Francisca
Bought by
31 W Ruby Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun Peter T | $1,450,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| 31 W Ruby Llc | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 31 W Ruby Llc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,317 | $1,529,000 | $485,000 | $1,044,000 |
| 2024 | $20,832 | $1,465,100 | $462,500 | $1,002,600 |
| 2023 | $20,684 | $1,408,500 | $447,500 | $961,000 |
| 2022 | $20,684 | $1,344,000 | $425,000 | $919,000 |
| 2021 | $20,272 | $1,279,800 | $405,000 | $874,800 |
| 2020 | $19,704 | $1,277,000 | $400,000 | $877,000 |
| 2019 | $16,376 | $805,900 | $282,500 | $523,400 |
| 2018 | $15,949 | $805,900 | $282,500 | $523,400 |
| 2017 | $15,788 | $805,900 | $282,500 | $523,400 |
| 2016 | $15,320 | $805,900 | $282,500 | $523,400 |
| 2015 | $14,998 | $282,500 | $282,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,357 | $414,000 | $282,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map