Seller's Agent in 2015
Juan Concepcion
Realty ONE Group Nest
(978) 837-1233
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $554,000
PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY 11:00 AM TO 2:30 PM This beautiful Raised Ranch in west Methuen features 4 bedrooms, 1 & 1/2 Baths with a finished walkout basement. The remodeled bathroom contains a granite top pedestal sink, marble floors and shower lined with custom travertine tile. Open concept living room with hardwood floors and eat-in kitchen with skylight and updated appliances. Newer Trane furnace, central cooling, windows, and hot water heater. A great fenced back yard with oversized shed with electrical. Close to 93, 495 and tax-free NH. Motivated sellers, bring your buyers today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nina Bisson
RE/MAX Innovative Properties
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Vanessa E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Vanessa E | -- | None Available | |
| Lasley Duane | $258,000 | -- | |
| Taddonio Steven | $190,000 | -- | |
| Taddonio Steven | $190,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $301,500 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $301,500 | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | $250,000 | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | $250,000 | -- | |
| Taddonio Steven A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $301,500 | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Stone Catherine | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lasley Duane | $263,547 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | $258,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2015 09/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Off Market | $258,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -5.5% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $417,900 | $191,800 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $401,100 | $175,000 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $353,000 | $155,500 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $296,700 | $123,100 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $278,400 | $116,600 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $271,300 | $116,600 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $243,900 | $110,200 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $228,300 | $103,700 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $214,700 | $103,700 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $197,100 | $90,700 | $106,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Juan Concepcion
Realty ONE Group Nest
(978) 837-1233
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nina Bisson
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71856408
APN: WENH M:19 L:51
Ask me questions while you tour the home.