31 Wilbraham Ave Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,601 - $442,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Wilbraham Ave, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $324,150, approximately $116 per square foot. 31 Wilbraham Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Willis Jeanette Est and Willis
Bought by
Willis Gwendolyn and Brown Jade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Gwendolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Gwendolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $176,300 | $30,500 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $139,900 | $27,700 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $152,300 | $25,900 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $164,000 | $18,400 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $143,700 | $18,400 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $128,000 | $15,700 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $131,600 | $15,700 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $121,200 | $14,700 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $104,000 | $14,700 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $102,300 | $14,700 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map