31 Willow Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Willow Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,295,240, approximately $958 per square foot. 31 Willow Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Hardy Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Sciacca Stefana and Sciacca Stephanie
Bought by
Sciacca Francesco G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciacca Francesco G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,801 | $1,148,000 | $1,027,000 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $10,951 | $1,052,000 | $934,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $930,000 | $827,000 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $10,127 | $867,000 | $710,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $9,823 | $836,000 | $679,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $9,664 | $836,000 | $679,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $9,314 | $805,000 | $648,000 | $157,000 |