31 Willow St North Brookfield, MA 01535
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $500,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Willow St, North Brookfield, MA 01535 and is currently estimated at $444,626, approximately $135 per square foot. 31 Willow St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including North Brookfield Elementary School and North Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Caramiello Stephanie A and Caramiello Gino P
Bought by
Caramiello Gino P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$228,008
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Doe William A
Bought by
Caramiello Gino P and Caramiello Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caramiello Gino P | -- | None Available | |
| Caramiello Gino P | -- | None Available | |
| Caramiello Gino P | $127,500 | -- | |
| Caramiello Gino P | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caramiello Gino P | $232,200 | |
| Closed | Caramiello Gino P | $232,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Caramiello Gino P | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Caramiello Gino P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $366,400 | $62,300 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $362,300 | $61,600 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $338,700 | $55,900 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $292,400 | $46,000 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $280,300 | $44,600 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $228,900 | $45,200 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $228,900 | $45,200 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $218,000 | $56,500 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $217,700 | $56,500 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $218,600 | $57,600 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $3,331 | $218,600 | $57,600 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map