31 Woodcrest Dr Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Woodcrest Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $293,140, approximately $245 per square foot. 31 Woodcrest Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Ardry Ronald G
Bought by
Ardry Ronald G and Demrers Lorraine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardry Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Ardry Ronald G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ardry Ronald G | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardry Ronald G | $13,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardry Ronald G | $26,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $143,010 | $29,260 | $113,750 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $143,010 | $29,260 | $113,750 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $143,010 | $29,260 | $113,750 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $98,110 | $31,470 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $98,110 | $31,470 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $98,110 | $31,470 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $98,110 | $31,470 | $66,640 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $92,530 | $37,860 | $54,670 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $92,530 | $37,860 | $54,670 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $92,530 | $37,860 | $54,670 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $92,530 | $37,860 | $54,670 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $92,530 | $37,860 | $54,670 |
| 2012 | $4,560 | $135,930 | $47,810 | $88,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map