NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31 Woods Rd Islip Terrace, NY 11752

Estimated Value: $620,000 - $694,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2024

Last sale price $635,000 $407 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,252 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Wide line Hi Ranch in a beautiful neighborhood. This home has a large rear yard, 2 car attached garage, bamboo wood floors. Baths, Eat in Kitchen, roof and boiler under 6 years old. Large wood deck off kitchen. Ready to move in!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Bocchieri

Netter Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 631-661-5100 License #30BO0572066 Listed on: 11/07/2023

Co-Listed By

Annie Bos Greene

Netter Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 631-661-5100 License #40BO0955607

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily LaRocca

Netter Real Estate Inc License #10301221406

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150
  • Private Entrance
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 94 / 0003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0500-275-00-03-00-094-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,028

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Hi Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Mint
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1960
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 631-661-5100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONENTTR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-661-5100
  • BuildingSize: 1562
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Den/Family Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1562
  • AtticDescription: Full,Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 1562.00
  • NumberOfKitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Attached, 2 Car Attached

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2
  • SeparateHotwaterHeaterDetail: Y

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: East Islip Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 0500-275-00-03-00-094-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11027.83
  • Tax Block: 0003
  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Map Number: 0500-275-00-03-00-094-000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Connetquot Elementary School
  • High School: East Islip High School
  • Middle School District: East Islip

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2024
List Price
$659,990
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,990
-3.79%
Views
293
Current Estimated Value
$670,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ocortor Brian $635,000 Chicago Title
Ocortor Brian $635,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Sold $635,000 -3.8% $407 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 For Sale $659,990 -- $423 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2023 -- $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2022 $9,370 $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2021 $9,370 $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2020 $9,977 $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2019 $9,370 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $31,080 $7,200 $23,880
2017 $5,292 $22,125 $7,200 $14,925
2016 $9,321 $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2015 -- $37,050 $7,200 $29,850
2014 -- $37,050 $7,200 $29,850

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3515227

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0500-275-00-03-00-094-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.