310 16th St Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $511,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 16th St, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $378,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 310 16th St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $219,937 | $25,000 | $194,937 |
| 2024 | $31 | $203,923 | $22,750 | $181,173 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $203,708 | $20,750 | $182,958 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $190,248 | $18,000 | $172,248 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $145,302 | $15,000 | $130,302 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $109,380 | $12,100 | $97,280 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $114,817 | $12,100 | $102,717 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $110,302 | $12,100 | $98,202 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $118,539 | $10,000 | $108,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map