310 2nd Ave NW Kenmare, ND 58746
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $175,240
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 2nd Ave NW, Kenmare, ND 58746 and is currently estimated at $168,560, approximately $85 per square foot. 310 2nd Ave NW is a home with nearby schools including Kenmare Elementary School and Kenmare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Stark Michelle
Bought by
Hanson Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$169,326
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Raines Jesse
Bought by
Stark Ttielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Froseth Terry Arthur and Froseth Fayaleen Marie
Bought by
Raines Jesse and Raines Breanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Kyle D | $175,000 | Deed Ward Title | |
| Stark Ttielle | $112,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Raines Jesse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Kyle D | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Raines Jesse | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,500 | $5,500 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $993 | $36,500 | $8,500 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $928 | $36,500 | $8,500 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $903 | $34,500 | $8,500 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $872 | $32,500 | $8,500 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $940 | $35,000 | $8,500 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $36,500 | $8,500 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $988 | $37,000 | $8,500 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $885 | $37,500 | $8,500 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $394 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map