310 4th St Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $56,968 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 4th St, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $88,242, approximately $99 per square foot. 310 4th St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Ebarra Jimmy and Ebarra Jesse
Bought by
Frazier Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Ibarra Mary
Bought by
Ibarra Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Felicia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibarra Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $36,120 | $18,150 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $662 | $35,920 | $17,600 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $570 | $24,900 | $6,880 | $18,020 |
| 2022 | $466 | $18,680 | $6,880 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $493 | $18,680 | $6,880 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $494 | $18,680 | $6,880 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $492 | $18,350 | $6,880 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $481 | $18,130 | $6,880 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $347 | $12,900 | $1,650 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $308 | $11,470 | $1,650 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,470 | $1,650 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,470 | $1,650 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map