310 5th St Scribner, NE 68057
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 5th St, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently estimated at $284,000. 310 5th St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Ostrand Rick L and Ostrand Katina M
Bought by
Swanson Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Steven | $1,005 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2024 | $214 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $156 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $160 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $3,435 | $3,435 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $2,882 | $2,882 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $3,950 | $3,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $61 | $3,950 | $3,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $3,950 | $3,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $3,950 | $3,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $3,950 | $3,950 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,385 | $3,950 | $54,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map