310 61st St Unit A Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $1,389,127 - $1,772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 61st St Unit A, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,547,376, approximately $731 per square foot. 310 61st St Unit A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Marianne Hiland and William J Morrison Living Trust
Bought by
Marianne Hiland Living Trust and Hiland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Peacock Palms Llc
Bought by
Phipps Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Morrison William Joel and Hiland Marianne
Bought by
Morrison William J and Hiland Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Farino Gregory and Schwartz Leslie
Bought by
Morrison William Joel and Hiland Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Island Restoration Llc
Bought by
Farino Gregory and Schwartz Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne Hiland Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phipps Brian | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Morrison William J | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison William Joel | $475,000 | Attorney | |
| Farino Gregory | $615,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison William Joel | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farino Gregory | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $581,418 | -- | $581,418 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $631,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,412 | $612,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,135 | $594,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,433 | $586,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,238 | $573,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,135 | $562,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,548 | $551,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,533 | $539,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,829 | $536,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,829 | $477,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,935 | $400,195 | $223,250 | $176,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map