310 625 E Enterprise, UT 84725
Estimated payment $3,743/month
About This Home
Enjoy space, comfort, and rural charm in this beautifully appointed 5-bed, 3-bath home on .43 acres of rural agricultural land. With 3,045 sq ft, it offers room to grow, relax, and entertain. Spacious bedrooms and an upstairs bonus room provide flexibility for a playroom, office, or living area. The welcoming family room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The primary suite offers a soaker tub and large walk-in closet. Storage is abundant with built-ins upstairs and a large room off the mudroom/laundry. The backyard features a shed, chicken coop, garden area, and extra parking pad. Includes 2-car garage and sprinklers. Zoning allows ag use; verify details.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,677
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Fruit Trees
- Garden
- Property is zoned RA
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,045 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Fireplace
- Mud Room
- Walk-In Pantry
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Enterprise Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number E-SMA-36
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $241,560 | $46,200 | $195,360 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $233,915 | $33,000 | $200,915 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $245,080 | $33,000 | $212,080 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $331,200 | $44,000 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $290,700 | $34,000 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $294,000 | $25,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Infinity Title Ins Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,070 | New Conventional |
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 115791
APN: 0065840
- 0 Lot 29 Unit 25-264161
- 22 Lot 22
- 762 E 300 S
- 231 400 E
- 925 E Main St Unit lot 4
- 711 E Main St
- 925 E Main St Unit 4
- 925 E Main St
- 900 E Main St
- 900 E Main St Unit lot 3
- 260 E 300 S
- 400 E 100 N
- 357 E Main St
- 759 E 100 N
- 242 S 200 St E
- 0 1 25 Acre Parcel #E-Cwr-2-9 Unit 115699
- 0 1 25 Acre Parcel #E-Cwr-2-9 Unit 26-271238
- 496 S 200 E
- 950 E 100 N
- 149 S 100 St E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.