B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Bertram-Taylor
My Agent
(317) 496-3851
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $180,000
LOTS OF UNIQUE THINGS IN THIS SMALL TOWN HOME, INCLUDING A SPIRAL STAIRCASE AND A TWO STORY TWO CAR GARAGE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Agent License #RB14027688 Listed on: 05/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Munden
McGauley Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Debra C | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Off David A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | Sold | $35,000 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $115,300 | $27,100 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $445 | $106,500 | $27,100 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $445 | $108,800 | $35,000 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $682 | $104,300 | $30,100 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $633 | $97,100 | $30,100 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $626 | $89,900 | $30,100 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $577 | $87,400 | $30,100 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $565 | $87,400 | $30,100 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $496 | $85,700 | $30,100 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $463 | $84,300 | $29,600 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $456 | $83,900 | $29,800 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $456 | $101,700 | $29,800 | $71,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Bertram-Taylor
My Agent
(317) 496-3851
6 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelly Munden
McGauley Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21174800
APN: 30-04-27-301-008.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.