310 Arbor Rd SW Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $365,629 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Arbor Rd SW, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $384,657, approximately $206 per square foot. 310 Arbor Rd SW is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Guthrie Dena
Bought by
Laboy Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,880
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
J/D Builders Inc
Bought by
Laboy Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laboy Marcelino | -- | -- | |
| Laboy Marcelino | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laboy Marcelino | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Laboy Marcelino | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $122,000 | $22,400 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $117,080 | $22,400 | $94,680 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $97,400 | $18,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $80,400 | $14,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $76,760 | $14,000 | $62,760 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $68,280 | $14,000 | $54,280 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $68,280 | $14,000 | $54,280 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $65,840 | $14,000 | $51,840 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $60,240 | $14,000 | $46,240 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $48,040 | $12,000 | $36,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map