310 Bailey Rd Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $541,796 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Bailey Rd, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $604,449, approximately $293 per square foot. 310 Bailey Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Vaskas Nancy T and Vaskas Teresa K
Bought by
Vaskas Nancy T and Vaskas Teresa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Greeney Wendy F and Greeney Paul
Bought by
Vaskas Nancy and Vaskas Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,775
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaskas Nancy T | -- | -- | |
| Vaskas Nancy | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaskas Nancy | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaskas Nancy | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaskas Nancy | $128,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,787 | $489,700 | $179,200 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $468,200 | $173,900 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $428,200 | $151,200 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $377,600 | $118,000 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $347,800 | $112,500 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $328,500 | $107,100 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $314,600 | $107,100 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $295,500 | $102,000 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $288,500 | $102,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $276,800 | $97,300 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $262,600 | $97,300 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $4,661 | $262,600 | $97,300 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map