310 Barbara Rd Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Barbara Rd, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $149,997, approximately $116 per square foot. 310 Barbara Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Dirksen Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $50,500 | $4,820 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $47,020 | $4,490 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $43,660 | $4,170 | $39,490 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $40,710 | $3,890 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $38,630 | $6,190 | $32,440 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $38,630 | $6,190 | $32,440 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $38,630 | $6,190 | $32,440 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $38,630 | $6,190 | $32,440 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $39,020 | $6,190 | $32,830 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $38,250 | $6,070 | $32,180 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $38,110 | $6,070 | $32,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map