310 Barcelona Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $465,071 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,495
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Barcelona Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $508,518, approximately $145 per square foot. 310 Barcelona Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Silverstone Residential At Somerset Llc
Bought by
Hickman Donald J and Davis Clintona Teele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,143
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp
Bought by
Silverstone Residential At Somerset Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Redus Atlanta Subdivisions
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us Lp and C/O Armco Capital Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Donald J | $326,525 | -- | |
| Silverstone Residential At Somerset Llc | $496,333 | -- | |
| Geosam Capital Us Lp | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman Donald J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $213,880 | $30,000 | $183,880 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $197,560 | $30,000 | $167,560 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $190,160 | $26,000 | $164,160 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $128,440 | $14,400 | $114,040 |
| 2021 | $358 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $263 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $172 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $184 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map