NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Barrister Cir Guyton, GA 31312

Estimated Value: $255,577 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,034 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • Entrance Foyer
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2024

New Paint! New LVP! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a foyer entry in the living room. The kitchen is equipped with electric appliances and a brand new refrigerator. Carpet is in all bedrooms. Fenced in backyard. Single car garage. No pets, please!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Toni Hardigree

Platinum Properties License #312084 Listed on: 04/24/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x233x100x232
  • Wire Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Platinum Properties Association, Phone Number (912) 826-2151
  • Barrister Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, telephone, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 87B4-82

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Telephone, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1700.00
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes
  • Restrictions: No Smoking

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Original List Price: 1700.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1034.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Vanity
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

• Community Features: Street Lights
  • Alternate Association Name: Platinum Properties
  • Alternate Association Phone#: 912-826-2151
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sandhill
  • High School: Effingham
  • Middle Or Junior School: Effingham

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size: 100x233x100x232
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23087.00
  • Parcel#: 87B4-82
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Rahn Wanita R
Bought by
Sallysaw Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$271,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sallysaw Rentals Llc -- --
Rahn Wanita R $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,371 $97,613 $22,800 $74,813
2024 $3,371 $92,790 $22,800 $69,990
2023 $2,149 $66,914 $17,600 $49,314
2022 $1,975 $56,534 $14,800 $41,734
2021 $1,803 $50,731 $14,000 $36,731
2020 $1,744 $49,382 $12,000 $37,382
2019 $1,553 $42,550 $10,760 $31,790
2018 $1,499 $40,393 $10,760 $29,633
2017 $1,507 $40,393 $10,760 $29,633
2016 $1,494 $42,048 $10,000 $32,048
2015 -- $31,883 $2,400 $29,483
2014 -- $31,531 $2,048 $29,483
2013 -- $34,603 $5,120 $29,483
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA310859

Hive MLS

APN: 0347A-00000-082-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.