310 Bolin St Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $461,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Bolin St, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $400,695, approximately $202 per square foot. 310 Bolin St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Muldoon Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Mcelhaney Robert Lee
Bought by
Perry Korey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$351,904
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Griswold Allen B
Bought by
Mcelhaney Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Younce Leiane and Quinones Sandra L
Bought by
Griswold Allen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,448
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Korey M | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Mcelhaney Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Griswold Allen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Korey M | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelhaney Robert L | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Allen B | $155,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $390,600 | $90,800 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $365,000 | $90,800 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $334,900 | $90,800 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $327,000 | $90,800 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $298,300 | $90,800 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $303,200 | $90,800 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $300,000 | $90,800 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $300,600 | $86,600 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $306,200 | $86,600 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $300,600 | $81,300 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $291,500 | $81,300 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $269,300 | $81,300 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map