310 Booth St Unit J Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $168,579 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Booth St Unit J, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $180,895, approximately $282 per square foot. 310 Booth St Unit J is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Haven John R
Bought by
Frankenbury Paul F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,075
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$141,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Forizs Michael
Bought by
Haven John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Kekacs Robert and Kekacs Agatha
Bought by
Forizs Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankenbury Paul F | $971,000 | -- | |
| Haven John | $62,500 | -- | |
| Forizs Michael | $56,000 | -- |