310 Byron St Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Byron St, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $70,543, approximately $73 per square foot. 310 Byron St is a home with nearby schools including Lessie Moore Elementary School, Pineville Elementary School, and Pineville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
City Of Pineville
Bought by
Wilson Patty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Cole Charles E
Bought by
Johnson Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Patty | $188 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jerry | $147 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $2,000 | $400 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $227 | $2,000 | $400 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $172 | $1,500 | $300 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $198 | $1,500 | $300 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $199 | $1,500 | $300 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $199 | $1,500 | $300 | $1,200 |