310 Caldwell Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $361,833 - $489,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Caldwell Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $409,458, approximately $389 per square foot. 310 Caldwell Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Caldwell Vincent
Bought by
Caldwell Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Vincent | $107,500 | Maryland First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Vincent | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $315,600 | $170,900 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $304,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $282,000 | $155,900 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $262,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $253,100 | $130,900 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map