310 Cameron Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $369,430, approximately $240 per square foot. 310 Cameron Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Baker Thomas L and Baker Janet R
Bought by
Ragland Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,460
Outstanding Balance
$187,118
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$182,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland Charles D | $239,400 | Seven Hills Settlement Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragland Charles D | $215,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $292,700 | $55,000 | $237,700 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $292,700 | $55,000 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $146,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $109,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $218,500 | $45,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $218,500 | $45,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $218,500 | $45,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $194,800 | $40,000 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $194,500 | $35,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map