Seller's Agent in 2023
Summer Glover
Sweet HOMElife Real Estate
(205) 492-4127
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $178,177
The most bang for your buck in Hayden, Alabama! This triple wide boasts over 1700 square feet. Brand new HVAC system AND roof, both installed this year! 3 excellent sized bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (the master bath is HUGE!). Its a great floor plan for entertaining- large living area with a grand fireplace. The kitchen has a bar that can fit several barstools plus a large area for a table. Its a great location for commuters- about 5 minutes or less to the interstate. Schedule your showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Fanny Soulier Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodie Karen L | $116,500 | -- | |
| Brodie Karen L | $116,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Railey Janet | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brodie Karen L | $90,870 | |
| Closed | Brodie Karen L | $90,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Sold | $116,500 | +1.3% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -11.5% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $12,860 | $6,480 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $402 | $12,380 | $6,000 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $397 | $12,200 | $6,000 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $300 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Summer Glover
Sweet HOMElife Real Estate
(205) 492-4127
67 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Fanny Soulier Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1341150
APN: 23-09-32-0-000-010.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.