Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Cox
Crye-Leike, REALTORS
(423) 718-7613
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $286,000
Welcome to 310 Castleview Drive, a warm and inviting home nestled in the scenic foothills of Ringgold's sought-after Mill Creek Subdivision. Surrounded by mature trees and mountain views, this property offers both privacy and a peaceful connection to nature while being just minutes from downtown Ringgold and I-75.
Inside, you'll find a charming kitchen with two-tone cabinetry, a farmhouse-style sink, and stainless steel appliances perfect for everyday cooking or weekend baking. The living space features vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, and thoughtfully curated accents that give the home a sense of character and comfort. The split foyer entry adds an architectural touch, while the downstairs level offers flexible space ideal for a home office, guest suite, or additional living area.
Step outside to a lush backyard oasis, complete with a cozy deck, pergola, and plenty of space for grilling, gathering, or simply enjoying the wooded backdrop. The home also includes a two-car garage and is set on a deep lot with a natural buffer behind.
Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or looking for a change of pace, this lovingly maintained home is ready to welcome its next chapter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, REALTORS License #364551 Listed on: 06/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Comps Non Member Licensee
COMPS ONLY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Andy | $265,000 | -- | |
| Atkins Roy H | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.9% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Off Market | $269,999 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $269,999 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $269,999 | -3.6% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $101,932 | $14,000 | $87,932 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $98,123 | $14,000 | $84,123 |
| 2023 | $595 | $76,086 | $14,000 | $62,086 |
| 2022 | $730 | $61,597 | $14,000 | $47,597 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $61,597 | $14,000 | $47,597 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $53,203 | $12,000 | $41,203 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $48,703 | $7,500 | $41,203 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $48,703 | $7,500 | $41,203 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $47,479 | $7,500 | $39,979 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $43,824 | $7,500 | $36,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,633 | $7,125 | $34,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,442 | $6,750 | $32,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,441 | $6,750 | $32,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Cox
Crye-Leike, REALTORS
(423) 718-7613
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Comps Non Member Licensee
COMPS ONLY
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1515580
APN: 0035C-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.