310 Cherry St Saint Marys, WV 26170
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,361
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cherry St, Saint Marys, WV 26170 and is currently estimated at $147,840, approximately $89 per square foot. 310 Cherry St is a home located in Pleasants County with nearby schools including St. Marys High School and North Pleasants Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
West Virginia Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Hansen Dennis J and Hansen Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,451
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Dennis J | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Dennis J | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $76,260 | $8,640 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $73,980 | $8,640 | $65,340 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $67,740 | $8,640 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $64,620 | $8,640 | $55,980 |
| 2021 | $990 | $63,780 | $8,640 | $55,140 |
| 2020 | $996 | $62,040 | $8,640 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $61,500 | $8,640 | $52,860 |
| 2018 | $965 | $59,520 | $8,640 | $50,880 |
| 2017 | $959 | $61,260 | $8,640 | $52,620 |
| 2016 | $907 | $58,020 | $8,640 | $49,380 |
| 2015 | $839 | $55,380 | $8,640 | $46,740 |
| 2014 | $839 | $53,280 | $8,640 | $44,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map