310 Chester Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $238,887 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Chester Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $249,972, approximately $164 per square foot. 310 Chester Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Bily Mary
Bought by
Bily Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bily Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,600 | $18,100 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map