310 Creekside Dr Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Creekside Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $467,867, approximately $272 per square foot. 310 Creekside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rader Marty G and Rader Karen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,252
Outstanding Balance
$66,669
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Presnall Roger
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Burkett Ronald Lee and Burkett Deborah
Bought by
Presnall Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,123
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Marty G | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $152,764 | -- | |
| Presnall Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader Marty G | $142,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Presnall Roger | $145,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $429,634 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $436,764 | $85,000 | $351,764 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $436,267 | $85,000 | $351,267 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $352,982 | $60,000 | $292,982 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $293,445 | $60,000 | $233,445 |
| 2020 | $6,786 | $293,444 | $60,000 | $233,444 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $268,790 | $60,000 | $208,790 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $233,990 | $60,000 | $173,990 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $222,231 | $60,000 | $162,231 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $221,508 | $50,000 | $171,508 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $175,800 | $25,000 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $175,800 | $25,000 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map