NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 310 Crescent Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $240,883, approximately $161 per square foot. 310 Crescent Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Century High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Redington Robert and Redington Ethelyn
Bought by
Peterson Blair A and Peterson Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
$240,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Jones Reese and Jones Laura
Bought by
Redington Robert and Redington Ethlyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Newbold Cassey Lee Ann
Bought by
Jones Reese and Jones Laura

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Elk Ridge Construction Inc
Bought by
Newbold Cassey Lee Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,001
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Michelle P and Gordon Sean R
Bought by
Gordon Royce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Curt and Gordon Eric
Bought by
Elk Ridge Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Blair A -- First American Title Company
Redington Robert -- Amerititle
Jones Reese -- Amerititle Pocatello
Newbold Cassey Lee Ann -- Alliance Title
Gordon Royce -- None Available
Elk Ridge Construction Inc -- Alliance Title & Escrow Corp
Gordon Royce -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Newbold Cassey Lee Ann $89,001
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,088 $199,454 $60,000 $139,454
2024 $1,037 $180,747 $60,000 $120,747
2023 $1,043 $174,424 $60,000 $114,424
2022 $1,043 $119,548 $29,182 $90,366
2021 $1,042 $119,548 $29,182 $90,366
2020 $978 $120,952 $23,637 $97,315
2019 $2,111 $108,424 $29,182 $79,242
2018 $1,936 $86,610 $19,455 $67,155
2017 $1,884 $84,902 $19,455 $65,447
2016 $954 $84,902 $19,455 $65,447
2015 $933 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $82,087 $19,455 $62,632
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.