Estimated Value: $238,408 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Dashelle Run, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $256,602, approximately $212 per square foot. 310 Dashelle Run is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Maynard Tami R
Bought by
Burr James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,472
Outstanding Balance
$81,222
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Main Street Homes Inc
Bought by
Burr James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr James | -- | None Available | |
| Burr James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr James | $117,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $250,620 | $79,300 | $171,320 |
| 2024 | $56 | $250,335 | $79,300 | $194,770 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $227,577 | $79,300 | $244,990 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $206,888 | $70,200 | $242,880 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $188,080 | $35,000 | $153,080 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $168,256 | $28,000 | $141,660 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $152,960 | $17,700 | $135,260 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $140,184 | $17,700 | $125,150 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $127,440 | $16,500 | $110,940 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $115,980 | $15,000 | $100,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map