Estimated Value: $164,000 - $217,407
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Date Palm Cir, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $180,102, approximately $140 per square foot. 310 Date Palm Cir is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including East Aiken School of the Arts, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $3,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $168 | $3,670 | $720 | $73,630 |
| 2022 | $163 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $3,200 | $720 | $2,480 |
| 2017 | $113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map