310 Denslowe Dr Reno, NV 89512
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $374,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Denslowe Dr, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $312,531, approximately $254 per square foot. 310 Denslowe Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Dorothy Lemelson STEM Academy Elementary School, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Gulpreet Sidhu
Bought by
Padilla Higinio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,630
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$67,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Sidhu Manpreet
Bought by
Sidhu Gulpreet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sidhu Gulpreet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Acuna Padilla Jose Miguel
Bought by
Acuna Daniel Hormidas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Padilla Alejandro Acuna and Acuna Hormidas Daniel
Bought by
Padilla Jose Miguel Acuna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Padilla Garcia Ofelia
Bought by
Acuna Hormidas Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Higinio | $400,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Sidhu Gulpreet | -- | Servicelink Title | |
| Sidhu Gulpreet | $268,926 | Servicelink Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $352,700 | Visionet Systems | |
| Acuna Daniel Hormidas | $410,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Padilla Jose Miguel Acuna | $50,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Acuna Hormidas Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Higinio | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acuna Daniel Hormidas | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jose Miguel Acuna | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $51,647 | $30,660 | $20,987 |
| 2025 | $970 | $51,170 | $30,310 | $20,860 |
| 2024 | $970 | $49,099 | $28,455 | $20,644 |
| 2023 | $901 | $49,761 | $30,765 | $18,996 |
| 2022 | $836 | $39,482 | $24,150 | $15,332 |
| 2021 | $774 | $30,889 | $15,960 | $14,929 |
| 2020 | $727 | $29,768 | $14,945 | $14,823 |
| 2019 | $693 | $29,251 | $15,155 | $14,096 |
| 2018 | $661 | $23,777 | $10,255 | $13,522 |
| 2017 | $627 | $21,623 | $8,365 | $13,258 |
| 2016 | $614 | $20,552 | $7,280 | $13,272 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $18,613 | $5,635 | $12,978 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $16,648 | $4,375 | $12,273 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,488 | $3,605 | $11,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map