310 Division St Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Division St, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $145,277, approximately $127 per square foot. 310 Division St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Hathaway Margaret A
Bought by
Stanfill Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Plankenhorn Jack L
Bought by
Hathaway Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfill Scott W | $85,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Hathaway Margaret A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|