310 Dominique Ct Laredo, TX 78041
JSJ Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,752 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Dominique Ct, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $470,438, approximately $178 per square foot. 310 Dominique Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Cazares Gustavo and De Cazares Alicia Z
Bought by
Hinojosa Alvaro Ibarra and Casillas Iliana Aide Canales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,730
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Cazares Gustavo and Zamudio Flavio Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Alvaro Ibarra | -- | Stc | |
| Cazares Gustavo | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Alvaro Ibarra | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $475,008 | $133,832 | $341,176 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $427,383 | $133,832 | $293,551 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $374,169 | $117,538 | $256,631 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $374,300 | $117,538 | $256,762 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $339,318 | $95,594 | $243,724 |
| 2020 | $7,764 | $301,700 | $95,590 | $206,110 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $304,130 | $95,590 | $208,540 |
| 2018 | $9,113 | $342,600 | $121,990 | $220,610 |
| 2017 | $8,741 | $333,680 | $121,990 | $211,690 |
| 2016 | $8,329 | $317,970 | $94,940 | $223,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map