310 Dudding Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $127,993 - $162,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Dudding Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $140,998, approximately $155 per square foot. 310 Dudding Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $49,560 | $13,440 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $46,320 | $13,440 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $43,800 | $12,420 | $31,380 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $47,880 | $17,400 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $48,360 | $13,920 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $46,380 | $12,780 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $41,040 | $9,420 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $42,060 | $9,420 | $32,640 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $41,340 | $11,580 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $38,880 | $11,160 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $37,980 | $14,880 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $32,520 | $8,700 | $23,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map