310 E 100 N Millville, UT 84326
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $624,240
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 100 N, Millville, UT 84326 and is currently estimated at $621,560, approximately $182 per square foot. 310 E 100 N is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Millville School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Norton Zachary
Bought by
Norton Zachary Max and Harris Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,100
Outstanding Balance
$243,353
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Norton Zachary Max
Bought by
Norton Zachary Max and Harris Pamela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,900
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Page Derik D and Page Jamie M
Bought by
Klomp Shaun and Klomp Karianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,979
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Millville Heights Development Llc
Bought by
Page Derik D and Page Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Zachary Max | -- | Hickman Land Title Logan | |
| Norton Zachary | -- | Hickman Land Title Logan | |
| Norton Zachary Max | -- | -- | |
| Norton Zachary Max | -- | -- | |
| Klomp Shaun | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Page Derik D | -- | American Secure Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Zachary | $274,100 | |
| Closed | Norton Zachary Max | $237,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Klomp Shaun | $248,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Derik D | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $344,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $342,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $338,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $338,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $463,412 | $70,000 | $393,412 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $412,098 | $70,000 | $342,098 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $412,098 | $70,000 | $342,098 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $350,445 | $45,000 | $305,445 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $184,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $154,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $154,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $130,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map